National High School
Drill Team Championships
2000 Best of Videotape Series
Go to the Best of Video Series
On-line Order Form
2000 BEST OF BASIC DRILL
Schools are placed on the videotape in order listed below:
INSPECTION
Winston Churchill HS - Unarmed Division
Hialeah HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Douglas MacArthur HS - Unarmed Division
Miami Coral Park HS - Alternative Arms Division
Millersburg MA - Demilitarized Arms Division
Lyman HS - Unarmed Division
Seneca HS - Alternative Arms
Enterprise HS - Demilitarized Arms
John Jay HS - Demilitarized Arms
J.H. Reagan HS - Alternative Arms
Palm Bay HS - Demilitarized Arms
Lyman HS - Demilitarized Arms
Theodore Roosevelt HS - Demilitarized Arms
Winston Churchill HS - Demilitarized Arms
REGULATION
Flour Bluff HS - Unarmed Division
Douglas MacArthur HS - Unarmed Division
Enterprise HS - Alternative Arms Division
Boca Raton HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
T.C. Williams HS - Unarmed Division
Flour Bluff HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Theodore Roosevelt HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Fern Creek HS - Alternative Arms Division
N.B. Forrest HS - Unarmed Division
Douglas MacArthur HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Enterprise HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Lyman HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
COLOR GUARD
Riverside MA - Demilitarized Arms Division
Winston Churchill HS - Unarmed Division
Palm Bay HS - Demilitarized Arms Division
Leesburg HS - Alternative Arms Division
Enterprise HS - Alternative Arms Division
Fern Creek HS - Alternative Arms Division
Springfield HS - Alternative Arms Division
Lyman HS - Unarmed Division
Flour Bluff HS - Unarmed Division
Theodore Roosevelt HS - Unarmed Division
2000 BEST OF EXHIBITION DRILL
ARMED SOLO & DUAL EXHIBITION
Rahway HS - Solo/Demilitarized Arms Division
Miami Sunset HS - Dual/Alternative Arms Division
Flour Bluff HS - Solo/Demilitarized Arms Division
Nathan Hale HS - Solo/Demilitarized Arms Division
North Augusta HS - Solo/Alternative Arms Division
Winston Churchill HS - Dual/Unarmed Division
Port St. Lucie HS - Solo/Alternative Arms Division
Palm Bay HS - Dual/Demilitarized Arms Division
Mt. Tabor HS - Solo/Demilitarized Arms Division
Miami Sunset HS - Solo/Alternative Arms Division
Flour Bluff HS - Dual/Demilitarized Arms Division
Lyman HS - Solo/Alternative Arms Division
Nathan Hale HS - Dual/Demilitarized Arms Division
Winston Churchill HS - Solo/Demilitarized Division
Kamehameha HS - Dual/Demilitarized Division
Roosevelt HS - Dual/Demilitarized Division
UNIT EXHIBITION
Flour Bluff HS - Unarmed Element Exhibition
Fern Creek HS - Alternative Arms Squad Exhibition
Theodore Roosvelt HS - Unarmed Flight Exhibition
J.H. Reagan HS - Alternative Arms Squad Exhibition
Florida Air Academy - Unarmed Flight Exhibition
Winston Churchill HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Ragsdale HS - Unarmed Element Exhibition
Hargrave MA - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Enterprise HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Boca Raton HS - Unarmed Flight Exhibition
Springfield HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Miami Coral Park HS - Alternative Arms Squad Exhibition
Rahway HS - Unarmed Element Exhibition
Xavier HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Leesburg HS - Alternative Arms Squad Exhibition
Hialeah HS - Alternative Arms Squad Exhibition
Winston Churchill HS - Unarmed Element Exhibition
Springfield HS - Alternative Arms Platoon Exhibition
Fern Creek HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Enterprise HS - Alternative Arms Platoon Exhibition
Theodore Roosevelt HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
Flour Bluff HS - Demilitarized Platoon Exhibition
King's Guard Professional Drill Team - simply W-O-W!
Go to the Best of Video Series
On-line Order Form
To the SNI Main Page